Thursday, January 21, 2010

Who didn't know




Your ass was the father of that damn child John Edwards.

I seriously don't think it is the public business and I would not have taken a blood test just to prove people right or wrong because its none of their business even if he is a politican. If it was me I would not have responded. You can think whatever. Plead the fifth whatever. However, if you do bite and respond, well your ass better tell the truth or the hounds will be in your trash can (which they were).

I mean seriously. You came out about cheating, you might as well came out and said you was the baby daddy to get it all over and done with at once. Why drag the crap out ESPECIALLY since nobody was buying it!?! And will people stop with the "it is bad that he cheated on his wife because she had Cancer" Um, hate to tell you that whether she had cancer or not it is wrong and just as devastating. Yeah Urb, but its ....... Bullshit.

Why am I talking about John and not Tiger and the rest. Well, because I liked John Edwards and thought he had a lot of promise and it is not so much he cheated and fathered a child.......yes it is. Dumb ass. I will never understand how people cheat and don't cover up. It's one thing to cheat, but to not use protection while doing so is just stupid. You know what I am going to end here before I continue the rant and I got work to do.

3 comments:

Adrienne said...

Eerryybody already knew lol.

KnitFloozy said...

He was the only one who didn't know! LOL He had to be sure it was his.

TeodoroM said...

從人生中拿走友誼,猶如從生活中移走陽光..................................................